Select Your Country:


Privacy & Legal

Shared Information

Any information submitted and collected pertaining to enquires is done in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Submitted information ensures an individual's right to the privacy of personal information; and the need of Sundog Eyewear to collect, use or disclose personal information for legitimate business purposes. Submitted information will not be shared or reused. Sundog Eyewear takes all reasonable precautions to ensure that your personal information is kept safe from loss, unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. On our website, like most other commercial websites, we may monitor traffic patterns, site usage and related site information in order to optimize our web service. We may provide aggregated information to third parties, but these statistics do not include any identifiable personal information. You should be aware that e-mail is not a 100% secure medium, and you should be aware of this when contacting us to send personal or confidential information.

Legal Disclaimer

The presentation of information on this website does not establish any form of legal relationship with Sundog Eyewear. The information on this website is public information. While we strive for accuracy, it is possible that the information on our site may contain errors or omissions. We disclaim any liability for any such errors or omissions. While you are encouraged to send e-mails to our company, it must be noted that such an e-mail is not intended to create a corporate-client relationship. Please do not send any information that is not considered appropriate for the public domain.

User Agreement

By accessing the user agrees to the terms and conditions of this site. Any purchases made through this site are also governed by these terms and conditions. We may alter these website terms and conditions without notice at any time.

Governing Laws

This website is governed by the laws and the courts of the province of Alberta and the nation of Canada. Any orders placed on this site and use of this site must be in accordance with applicable provincial and national law. It is the responsibility of the user to comply with said laws.

Website Errors

We may correct errors or inaccuracies and change or update information on this website at any time without notice. This includes prices and item availability.


All items will be delivered by a third-party and delivery is therefore governed by the third-party’s shipping policies. While all efforts are made to deliver items as quickly as possible we are not responsible for delivery delays beyond our control. We maintain the right to hold shipments to certain addresses or cancel orders at our discretion.


This site may have links to other websites. We have no control of, and hold no liability for, the content and subsequent use of these aforementioned sites. Access to websites via links found on this website are to be utilized at the risk of the user.

Copyright Notice

All textual and graphic content on this site, its organization and presentation, and organization and domain name are the property of, and/or licensed by The materials on this site may not be copied, reproduced, posted, or republished in any way. The republication or use of these materials on any other website is prohibited. All copyright logos, and service marks displayed on this site are registered therefore the use of them is prohibited.

Liability Disclaimer

This website should be accessed and used with discretion. Although reasonable efforts have been made to ensure the website is current and contains no inaccuracies or errors, we cannot guarantee these will not occur. When a mistake is noticed, we will correct it as soon as possible and make reasonable efforts to notify affected users. This could mean that orders not yet shipped may be cancelled or postponed. This agreement between and the user supersedes any and all prior agreements and understandings pertaining to this subject matter. We are not responsible for lost, incomplete, illegible, misdirected or stolen messages/ mail, unavailable connections; failed, incomplete, garbled, or delayed transmissions; online failures, hardware, software, or other technical malfunctions or disturbances whether these circumstances affect, disrupt, or corrupt communications or not. owners and employees are not liable for any damages arising out of, or related to use of or access to, our site or linked sites, whether these damages are foreseeable or not and whether or not we have been advised of the possibility, including, without limitation, direct, indirect, special, consequential, incidental or punitive damages.